Difference between revisions of "Credits and Reviewers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Contributor/Source | ! Contributor/Source | ||
! Reviewer/Editor | ! Reviewer/Editor | ||
|- | |||
|1 Photonics Core Concepts and Applications | |1 Photonics Core Concepts and Applications | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:01, 27 July 2009
There are many people who have assisted in the production of this wiki. This page shows where the materials came from and who was involved.
Contents
| Topic | Contributor/Source | Reviewer/Editor |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Photonics Core Concepts and Applications | ||
| Basics of Light | Brédas | |
| Luminescence and Color | Brédas | |
| Brédas | ||
| 2.4 Molecular Orbitals | Marder | |
| Electronic Band Structure of Organic Materials | Brédas | |
| Absorption and Emission of Light | Brédas/ Marder | |
| Transport Properties | Brédas | |
| Liquid Crystals and Displays | Marder | |
| Organic Light Emitting Diodes | Neal Armstrong | |
| Organic Solar Cells | Jean Luc Brédas', Neal Armstrong | Erin Ratcliff |
| 2 Non Linear Optics and Electronics | ||
| **Quantum Mechanical and Perturbation Theory of Polarizability | (Brédas, Robinson, Rehr) | |
| Second-order Processes, Materials & Characterization | Seth Marder | |
| Third-order Processes, Materials & Characterization | Seth Marder | |
| **Synthesis of Organic Semiconductors | (Luscombe, Reid) | |
| **Techniques for Fundamental Processes | (Ginger) | |
| **Lasers | Brédas | |
| **Photonics Integration | (Dalton Hochberg) | |
| **Organic Photonics Applications in Information Technology | ||
| 3 Research Equipment, Devices and Techniques | ||
| 4 General Research Best Practices |